Is KP Flavour Kravers Sour Cream & Chive Peanuts 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream & chive flavour
sour cream & chive flavour
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sour Cream & Chive Flavour [Salt, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavourings, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate; Dried Chives, Colour: Paprika Extract], Sunflower Oil
Check KP Flavour Kravers Sour Cream & Chive Peanuts 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KP Flavour Kravers Sour Cream & Chive Peanuts 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


