No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is KP FRUIT & NUT Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inskin Almonds, Dark Raisins, Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Sunflower Oil, For Allergens See In Bold, Also May Contain Other Nuts, Milk, Soya, Gluten, Nutrition Information Per 40G Serving

Check KP FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping
Gluten Free? KP FRUIT & NUT | Spoonful