Is Kp Honey Roast Peanuts 225G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory honey-roast flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, shared at gatherings, or used as a topping for salads and baked goods. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and flavor, with occasional comments about inconsistent coating and variable freshness across packs and occasional perceived value differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (86%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1.5%), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check Kp Honey Roast Peanuts 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kp Honey Roast Peanuts 225G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaIcelandMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyHoney
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping