Is KP Honey Roast Peanuts Snack Packs 5 x 30g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (86%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1.5%), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check KP Honey Roast Peanuts Snack Packs 5 x 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KP Honey Roast Peanuts Snack Packs 5 x 30g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyHoney
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich