Is Kp Krunch Mix Texas Bbq Peanut & Snack Mix 105G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Maize, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Texas Barbecue Flavour [Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Dried Tomato, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Smoked Salt, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano), Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Clove], Icing Sugar, Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic, Colour: Curcumin, Maize Starch

Check Kp Krunch Mix Texas Bbq Peanut & Snack Mix 105G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kp Krunch Mix Texas Bbq Peanut & Snack Mix 105G is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch