Is Kp Original Salted Peanuts 415G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, roasted flavor with a firm, meaty texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mixes, salads, baked goods, and party bowls. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, fresh taste, and convenient resealable packaging, while a minority mention strong seasoning and occasional packaging tears. Purchase experiences vary by seller.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts , Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check Kp Original Salted Peanuts 415G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kp Original Salted Peanuts 415G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaIcelandMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing