Is KP Original Salted Peanuts Tin 375g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts

Check KP Original Salted Peanuts Tin 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KP Original Salted Peanuts Tin 375g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? KP Original Salted Peanuts Tin 375g | Spoonful