Is Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy peanuts coated in pronounced spicy chili seasoning deliver immediate heat and a persistent savory tang; texture is uniformly crisp with a slightly coarse exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a casual bar or party snack, paired with drinks, or carried as an on-the-go nibble. Reviews mention strong spice and consistent crunch.

Description
Crunchy peanuts coated in pronounced spicy chili seasoning deliver immediate heat and a persistent savory tang; texture is uniformly crisp with a slightly coarse exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a casual bar or party snack, paired with drinks, or carried as an on-the-go nibble. Reviews mention strong spice and consistent crunch.
Ingredients
Peanuts , Spicy Chilli Flavour [Maltodextrin, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Ground Spices (Red Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Dried Onion, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract], Sunflower Oil
Check Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


