Is KP Spicy Chilli Flavour Peanuts 50g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chilli flavourings
- natural flavourings
natural chilli flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Spicy Chilli Flavour (Natural Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Chilli Powder, Spices, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Chilli Flavourings), Sunflower Oil
Check KP Spicy Chilli Flavour Peanuts 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KP Spicy Chilli Flavour Peanuts 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KP Spicy Chilli Flavour Peanuts 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


