Is Krab Bowl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, surimi base, pollock, whiting, wheat starch, sugar, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of the following, mirin, rice wine, water, rice, salt, sugar, soy sauce, water, soybeans, wheat, salt, modified corn starch, potato starch, egg whites, soy protein, salt, artificial flavor, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color added, paprika oleoresin, carmine, cocktail sauce, water, tomato paste, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, horseradish, soybean oil, salt, lemon juice concentrate, onion powder, xanthan gum, garlic powder, natural flavor, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, polysorbate 80, oleoresin paprika, lemon oil, anchovies, tuna, soy, eggs, coconut, crab, shellfish
Check Krab Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krab Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


