Is Krabby Patties Frankford Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, AGAR, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLAZING AGENT (PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1). CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS.
Check Krabby Patties Frankford against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krabby Patties Frankford in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


