Is Krabby Patties Holiday Kabob - 1.5oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Caramel Color).
Check Krabby Patties Holiday Kabob - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krabby Patties Holiday Kabob - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
Krabby Patties Holiday Kabob - 1.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


