Is Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH(TAPIOCA, CORN), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA POWDER, MILK PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OIL(PALM, RAPESEED), RED RADISH COLOR, CITRIC ACID, L-ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, DEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, B-CAROTENE COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN(PORK), EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), GUM ARABIC, PAPRIKA COLOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.

Check Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go