Is Kraepelien & Holm Rockies White Center Only Licorice, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- wheat starch
- modified wheat starch
- wheat
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Molasses, Wheatflour, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Fat, Dextrose, Gelling Agent, Gelatine, Modified Wheat Starch, Licorice Extract, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Colors, Glazing Agent, Vegetable Oil, Contains Wheat
Check Kraepelien & Holm Rockies White Center Only Licorice, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraepelien & Holm Rockies White Center Only Licorice, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Kraepelien & Holm Rockies White Center Only Licorice, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


