Is Kraepelien & Holm Salmiak Rocks, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Molasses, Wheatflour, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Vegetable Fat, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Wheat Starch, Artificial Flavours, Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil, Contains: Wheat

Check Kraepelien & Holm Salmiak Rocks, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraepelien & Holm Salmiak Rocks, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go