Is Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Contains Milk

Check Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad