Is Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor.
Check Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese is available at 2 retailers
United SupermarketsIGA
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
DryGrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep


