Is Kraft American Cheese Slices Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color), Vitamin D3, with Sunflower Lecithin Added for Slice Separation.
Check Kraft American Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft American Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft American Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


