Is Kraft American Deli Deluxe Pasteurized Process American Cheese, American Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- enzymes
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), WITH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ADDED FOR SLICE SEPARATION
Check Kraft American Deli Deluxe Pasteurized Process American Cheese, American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft American Deli Deluxe Pasteurized Process American Cheese, American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


