Is Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Lite Salad Dressing - 16fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This dressing offers a tangy-sweet, slightly acidic flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress green salads, grain bowls and roasted vegetables, or as a simple marinade and dip. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient bottle, and a lighter, less intense profile preferred by many for everyday salads too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape juice, water), sugar, soybean oil, contains less than 2% of salt, mustard flour, dried garlic, xanthan gum, spice, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)

Check Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Lite Salad Dressing - 16fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Lite Salad Dressing - 16fl oz is available at 9 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping