Is Kraft Barbecue Sauce, Hint of Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Dried Onion, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Spices, Natural Flavor, Nondeclare, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Kraft Barbecue Sauce, Hint of Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Barbecue Sauce, Hint of Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Barbecue Sauce, Hint of Honey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


