Is KRAFT BBQ Sauce Light Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, mildly smoky barbecue sauce with a smooth, pourable texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dip, or topping for burgers, chicken, ribs and sandwiches. Customer reviews highlight convenience, affordability and versatility, while some note a thinner consistency and a milder overall flavor compared with traditional varieties.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, mildly smoky barbecue sauce with a smooth, pourable texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dip, or topping for burgers, chicken, ribs and sandwiches. Customer reviews highlight convenience, affordability and versatility, while some note a thinner consistency and a milder overall flavor compared with traditional varieties.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Tomato Paste, Salt, Modifiedcorn Starch, Spices, Mustard, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Colour, (B003f)
Check KRAFT BBQ Sauce Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT BBQ Sauce Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


