Is KRAFT BBQ Sauce Light Soy Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly smoky barbecue sauce with a smooth, pourable texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dip, or topping for burgers, chicken, ribs and sandwiches. Customer reviews highlight convenience, affordability and versatility, while some note a thinner consistency and a milder overall flavor compared with traditional varieties.

Description
Tangy, mildly smoky barbecue sauce with a smooth, pourable texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dip, or topping for burgers, chicken, ribs and sandwiches. Customer reviews highlight convenience, affordability and versatility, while some note a thinner consistency and a milder overall flavor compared with traditional varieties.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Tomato Paste, Salt, Modifiedcorn Starch, Spices, Mustard, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Colour, (B003f)
Check KRAFT BBQ Sauce Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT BBQ Sauce Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Sauce · Bottle


