Is Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Where to buy
Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


