Is Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Where to buy
Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


