Is Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original Dairy Free?

Description
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni and Cheese Original is a quick and easy dinner option that is also gluten free. Some people have found that the taste is not as good as regular Kraft Mac & Cheese, but others have enjoyed it. This dish is made with brown rice and corn pasta, and is a good option for both kids and adults. It is important to note that this dish has no artificial flavors, preservatives, or dyes.

Description
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni and Cheese Original is a quick and easy dinner option that is also gluten free. Some people have found that the taste is not as good as regular Kraft Mac & Cheese, but others have enjoyed it. This dish is made with brown rice and corn pasta, and is a good option for both kids and adults. It is important to note that this dish has no artificial flavors, preservatives, or dyes.
Ingredients
Gluten free pasta (corn flour, brown rice flour), cheese sauce mix (whey, milkfat, milk protein concentrate, salt, sodium triphosphate, contains less than 2% of citric acid, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, calcium phosphate, with paprika, turmeric, and annatto added for color, enzymes, cheese culture). Contains: milk.
Check Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Reviews
Like I remember
This tastes exactly like the original I and my children remember. Often I find it on sale and even when not it doesn't break the bank. I have found it at large grocery stores like Walmart and in small town stores like Homeland.
I feel like a kid again
It is so good. It tastes just like the real thing.
Just like the original
It tastes just like the original! I feel like a kid again 🤣
Good item
We just tried this for the first time over the weekend. It was good and the whole family enjoyed it.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


