No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Contains: Milk, Egg

Check Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) | Spoonful