Is Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • romano cow's milk cheeses
  • contains less than 2% of garlic, garlic, parmesan, romano cow's milk cheeses

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Garlic, Parmesan And Romano Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Caramel Color Dried

Check Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping