Is Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1gal Bulk Jug) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey, Onions, Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Garlic, Spice, Polysorbate 60, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried

Check Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1gal Bulk Jug) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1gal Bulk Jug) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep