Is Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Whey (from Milk), Modified Food Starch, Dried Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Spices, Polysorbate 60.
Check Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


