Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Rancher's Choice Campagne Lactose Free?

Description
A creamy, tang-forward ranch-style spread with herbed notes, offering a smooth, thick texture that coats foods evenly. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and versatile use as a dip for vegetables, a sandwich spread, a salad topping, or a casual fry and chip accompaniment and party dip for gatherings and events.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, tang-forward ranch-style spread with herbed notes, offering a smooth, thick texture that coats foods evenly. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and versatile use as a dip for vegetables, a sandwich spread, a salad topping, or a casual fry and chip accompaniment and party dip for gatherings and events.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk (egg), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Seasonings, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour (milk), Yeast Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Rancher's Choice Campagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Calorie-Wise Rancher's Choice Campagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


