Is KRAFT CALORIE WISE RANCHER'S CHOICE Dressing Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, tangy ranch-style dressing with creamy texture that fans use for salads, vegetable dips, and sandwich spreads. Reviews commonly note consistent ranch flavor and convenient pourability, while some mention thinner consistency compared with thicker dressings and occasional variation between batches. Suited for everyday household use, casual entertaining, and family gatherings.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, tangy ranch-style dressing with creamy texture that fans use for salads, vegetable dips, and sandwich spreads. Reviews commonly note consistent ranch flavor and convenient pourability, while some mention thinner consistency compared with thicker dressings and occasional variation between batches. Suited for everyday household use, casual entertaining, and family gatherings.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Garlic Juice, Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Phosphoric Acid (Enchances Tartness), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enchancer), Colour, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Dried Parsley, Lactic Acid (Enchances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide (B118i), Contains: Egg, Milk
Check KRAFT CALORIE WISE RANCHER'S CHOICE Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT CALORIE WISE RANCHER'S CHOICE Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT CALORIE WISE RANCHER'S CHOICE Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


