Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Zesty Italian Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Onion, Natural Flavour, Beta Carotene And Annatto, Calcium Disodium Edta.
Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Zesty Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Calorie-Wise Zesty Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


