Is Kraft Caramel Candy Bits (11 oz Bags, Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin
Check Kraft Caramel Candy Bits (11 oz Bags, Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Caramel Candy Bits (11 oz Bags, Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Kraft Caramel Candy Bits (11 oz Bags, Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


