Is Kraft Cheese Product, Pasteurized Prepared, American Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Apocarotenal (Color).

Check Kraft Cheese Product, Pasteurized Prepared, American against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Cheese Product, Pasteurized Prepared, American is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking