Is Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powders
  • milk
  • palm olein natural cheese

milk powders

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
palm olein natural cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Olein Natural Cheese, Milk Powders, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Sodium Phosphate), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Maltodextrin), Sugar, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), lodized Sit Vitamins and Mineral (Retinyl Palmitate, Cholecalciferol Calcium Phosphate), Pimiento, Flavors and Spices (contains Mustard), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilizer (Xanth Gum) and Oleoresin Paprika. Contains Milk and Mustard.

Check Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g | Spoonful