Is Kraft Classic Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- 2% of parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- +2 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (includes Celery), Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Dried Onions, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Modified Food Starch, Buttermilk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Tamarind, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Kraft Classic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


