Is Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing Value Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Garlic, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Kraft Smooth & Tangy Classic Catalina Dressing
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


