Is Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing, 8 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?

Description
Kraft Classic Ranch dressing 8 fl oz bottle is a high-quality dressing made with the finest herbs and spices. Its thick consistency makes it perfect for both spreading and dipping. Made with real buttermilk, this dressing is free from artificial colors and high-fructose corn syrup. It is versatile and can be used for salads, chicken dipping, veggies, pizza, and more. People appreciate its great taste. Overall, Kraft Classic Ranch dressing offers a flavorful and wholesome option for enhancing your meals and snacks.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Classic Ranch dressing 8 fl oz bottle is a high-quality dressing made with the finest herbs and spices. Its thick consistency makes it perfect for both spreading and dipping. Made with real buttermilk, this dressing is free from artificial colors and high-fructose corn syrup. It is versatile and can be used for salads, chicken dipping, veggies, pizza, and more. People appreciate its great taste. Overall, Kraft Classic Ranch dressing offers a flavorful and wholesome option for enhancing your meals and snacks.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Natural Flavor, Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Spice, Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Dried
Check Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing, 8 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing, 8 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing, 8 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


