Is Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SUGAR, WHEY (FROM MILK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DRIED ONION, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


