Is Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SUGAR, WHEY (FROM MILK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DRIED ONION, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


