Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kraft Colby Jack Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, 24 oz Pouch Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Kraft Colby Jack Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, 24 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Colby Jack Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, 24 oz Pouch is available at 5 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kraft Colby Jack Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, 24 oz Pouch | Spoonful