Is KRAFT Coleslaw Dressing Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kraft Coleslaw Dressing is a 16 fl. oz. bottle of tangy dressing that makes it easy to create a perfect homemade coleslaw. It is made with quality ingredients and does not contain synthetic colors or MSG. With 80 calories per serving, it is a popular choice for summer barbecues and pairs well with any summer slaw recipe. Some people appreciate its thick consistency, making it suitable for use with bottled cole slaw mixes. However, there are mixed opinions about the taste, with some people praising it while others find it too salty and claim it doesn't blend well.

Description
Kraft Coleslaw Dressing is a 16 fl. oz. bottle of tangy dressing that makes it easy to create a perfect homemade coleslaw. It is made with quality ingredients and does not contain synthetic colors or MSG. With 80 calories per serving, it is a popular choice for summer barbecues and pairs well with any summer slaw recipe. Some people appreciate its thick consistency, making it suitable for use with bottled cole slaw mixes. However, there are mixed opinions about the taste, with some people praising it while others find it too salty and claim it doesn't blend well.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Colour, Spices And Seasonings, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check KRAFT Coleslaw Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Coleslaw Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
KRAFT Coleslaw Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


