Is KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic, Spices And Seasonings (Contains Wheat, Soy), Anchovy Paste, Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onions, Natural Flavour, Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)

Check KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep