Is Kraft Creamy French Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey (From Milk), Modified Food Starch, Paprika, With Sorbic Acid And Calciumdisodium Edta As, Polysorbate 60, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor Contains: Milk

Check Kraft Creamy French Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Creamy French Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep