Is Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?

Description
Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing is a 16 fl oz bottle of dressing that is highly regarded for its taste and flavor. People appreciate the delicious flavor it adds to their meals. It is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy the unique combination of creamy texture and the subtle tang of poppyseeds. This dressing enhances the taste of salads and other dishes, making it a versatile and enjoyable addition to any meal. With its 16 fl oz bottle, it provides a generous amount of dressing for multiple uses. Overall, Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing is a well-liked product that delivers on its promise of great taste.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- contains less than 2% of dried sour cream
- 2% of dried sour cream
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing is a 16 fl oz bottle of dressing that is highly regarded for its taste and flavor. People appreciate the delicious flavor it adds to their meals. It is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy the unique combination of creamy texture and the subtle tang of poppyseeds. This dressing enhances the taste of salads and other dishes, making it a versatile and enjoyable addition to any meal. With its 16 fl oz bottle, it provides a generous amount of dressing for multiple uses. Overall, Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing is a well-liked product that delivers on its promise of great taste.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Sour Cream (Cream, Cultured Skim Milk, Culture), Whey, Poppy Seeds, Dried Onions, Mustard Flour, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


