Is Kraft Cucumber Ranch, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Cucumber Juice, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Polysorbate 60, Whey (From Milk), Spice, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Cucumber Ranch, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cucumber Ranch, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Kraft Cucumber Ranch, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


