Is Kraft Cucumber Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) Lactose Free?

Description
Cool, mildly tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and subtle fresh notes; commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or burger topping. Reviewers often mention its approachable flavor and versatile use, noting convenience of the bottle, while some comment on personal preferences for thickness and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool, mildly tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and subtle fresh notes; commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or burger topping. Reviewers often mention its approachable flavor and versatile use, noting convenience of the bottle, while some comment on personal preferences for thickness and consistency.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Cucumber Juice, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Polysorbate 60, Whey (From Milk), Spice, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Cucumber Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cucumber Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Cucumber Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


