Is Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 108 ct - 48.0 oz Wrapper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color), Vitamin D3, With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation, Contains Milk
Check Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 108 ct - 48.0 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 108 ct - 48.0 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 108 ct - 48.0 oz Wrapper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


