Is Kraft Deli Deluxe Jalapeno American Slices Cheese, 8 Oz., 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), With Starch Added For Slice Separation
Check Kraft Deli Deluxe Jalapeno American Slices Cheese, 8 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Deli Deluxe Jalapeno American Slices Cheese, 8 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Where to buy
Kraft Deli Deluxe Jalapeno American Slices Cheese, 8 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


